AniMate Film Festival - World Student Films Collection 1

AniMate Film Festival - World Student Films Collection 1

Actions and Detail Panel

$20 – $75

Date and time

Location

107 Projects

107 Redfern Street

Redfern, NSW 2016

Australia

View map

Refund policy

Refunds up to 7 days before event

Eventbrite's fee is nonrefundable.

World Student Films Collection 1st

About this event

Season 2 of our Animation Film festivals, with best films screening, followed by a networking night.

Meet the film-makers, others from the industry, Animation students and aficionados.

Complementary finger food will be offered, while you can buy drinks and more food at the 107 bar.

As a member of the audience attending this event, you will be given the chance to vote for the Winners of today's AniMate Season 3 categories!

PROGRAMME

World Students 1st Collection

1. Flash Point, Directed by Elena Riznychenko, Ukraine

2. 3 Murs & un Toit, Directed by Mathilde Dugardin, Orane Laffra, Hugo de Magalhaes, Wassim El Hammami, France

3. A Tiny Tale, Directed by Sylvain Cuvillier, Chloé Bourdic, Théophile Coursimault, Noémie Halberstam, Maÿlis Mosny, Zijing Ye, France

4. Fledgling, Directed by W Chung, Canada

5. I don’t Have Time for This, Directed by Mathias Rodrigues Bjerre, Denmark

6. Breath, Directed by Wenche Hellekaas, Norway

7. Coeur de Neige, Directed by Téo Criqui, Clément Serralta, Baptiste Malbranque, Justine Hémery, Chloé Stemmelin, Cannelle Courtois Maginot, France

8. Chocolate, Directed by Lili Zhang, China

9. Elevator Alone, Directed by Anastasia Papadopoulou, Greece

10. Cell, Directed by Corentin Becq, Constance André, Salomé Chateignon, Yashwardhan Singh Jhala, Jeanne Fouques, Chloé Labat, France

11. Sugar - A Bittersweet Journey, Directed by Ilya Landshut, Germany

12. The Exortwist, Directed by Loren Baskin Almazan, Laura Koval, USA

13. Boring, Directed by Timothey Delhaize, Alexis Maerten-Lammin, Gabriel Richaud, Aurélia Tron, France

14. Agape, Directed by Gabrielle Siraudin, Maxime Delsart, Adèle Fugier, Julie Griot, Thibault Magrit, Raina Patel, France

15. Albeiti, Directed by Coral Oxman, Israel

16. Behind The Scenes, Directed by Emily Shordon, Amy L. Wright, Daniel Ravanelli, Patrick Paguio, Elliott Holland-Crouch, United Kingdom

17. Gekou, Directed by Ajisa Asai, Japan

18. Gruf and Me, Directed by Dovi Keich, Israel

19. Jack’s Travel, Directed by百藤 Benton, Taiwan

20. Lamppost, Directed by Chinh Mai, USA

More AniMate events here!

AniMate Film Festival - World Student Films Collection 1 image

Share with friends

Save This Event

Event Saved