AniMate Film Festival -World Student Films 2 + World Documentary Collection

AniMate Film Festival -World Student Films 2 + World Documentary Collection

Actions and Detail Panel

$20 – $75

Date and time

Location

107 Projects

107 Redfern Street

Redfern, NSW 2016

Australia

View map

Refund policy

Refunds up to 7 days before event

Eventbrite's fee is nonrefundable.

World Student Films 2nd + World Documentary Collection

About this event

Season 2 of our Animation Film festivals, with best films screening, followed by a networking night.

Meet the film-makers, others from the industry, Animation students and aficionados.

Complementary finger food will be offered, while you can buy drinks and more food at the 107 bar.

As a member of the audience attending this event, you will be given the chance to vote for the Winners of today's AniMate Season 3 categories!

PROGRAMME

World Student Films 2nd Collection + World Documentary Collection

World Students Films 2nd Collection

1. The Balloon Catcher, Directed by Isaku Kaneko, Japan

2. Migrants, Directed by Hugo Caby, Antoine Dupriez, Aubin Kubiak, Lucas Lermytte, Zoé Devise, France

3. Nothing Left, Directed by Frankie Sutton, United Kingdom

4. Quarantine Chorus, Directed by Edoardo Sartori, United Kingdom

5. Sam's Castle, Directed by Giona Dapporto, Italy

6. The Mandrake, Directed by Quincy William Baltes, USA

7. Self, Directed by Quincy William Baltes, USA

8. Sign, Directed by Shay Albert, USA

9. Slipping in Time, Directed by Anna Kong, New Zealand

10. Soul Barter, Directed by Xinzhe Liu, China

11. Soulbrew, Directed by Phoebe Mao, Canada

12. Strange Occurrences: Bukit Bulabu, Directed by Wong Shi Teng, Yeo Jia Min Gloria, Hana Lee, Singapore

13. The Forbidden Zone, Directed by Zach Tolchinsky, USA

14. Thin Ice, Directed by Pauline Epiard, Valentine Ventura, Tiphaine Burguburu, Clémentine Vasseur, Lisa Laîné, Élodie Laborde, France

15. You, Directed by Haochen Du, China

16. Tricked, Directed by Mengyuan Guo, Naicheng Liu, Suhn Young Chung, France

World Documentary Collection

17. Endless Pain, Directed by Natalie Lehnart, Germany

18. Fata Morgana, Directed by Daniella Bokor, Leanna Berkovitch, Israel

19. Haeju, Directed by Amanda Lynn Kim, USA

20. One Two Home, Directed by Gili Shani, Israel

More AniMate events here!

AniMate Film Festival -World Student Films 2 + World Documentary Collection image

Share with friends

Save This Event

Event Saved