AniMate Film Festival - Australian and Children Films Collection

AniMate Film Festival - Australian and Children Films Collection

Actions and Detail Panel

$20 – $75

Date and time

Location

107 Projects

107 Redfern Street

Redfern, NSW 2016

Australia

View map

Refund policy

Refunds up to 7 days before event

Eventbrite's fee is nonrefundable.

Australian and Children Films Collection

About this event

Season 2 of our Animation Film festivals, with best films screening, followed by a networking night.

Meet the film-makers, others from the industry, Animation students and aficionados.

Complementary finger food will be offered, while you can buy drinks and more food at the 107 bar.

As a member of the audience attending this event, you will be given the chance to vote for the Winners of today's AniMate Season 3 categories!

PROGRAMME

Australian and Children Films Collection

Australian Films Collection

1. Painting by Numbers, Directed by Radheya Jegatheva, WA

2. Modoru, Directed by Kate Schumann, VIC

3. Paper Boys, Directed by William Savage, Wendy Lu, NSW

4. Star Thief, Directed by Julia Stella, VIC

5. Sumpter, Directed by Alice Jao, VIC

6. Terra, Directed by Summer Lloyd-Johnson, NSW

7. Herald, Directed by Elton Su, NSW

8. A Traveller’s Road, Directed by Bianca Sappey, NSW

9. Break, Directed by Meg Strachan, NSW

10. Chockablock, Directed by Alexander Hilson, VIC

11. For the Throne, Directed by Adam Wong, VIC

12. Fresh & Tasty, Directed by Hsin-Hui Wang, VIC

13. Goodbye Home, Directed by Jonathan Chong, NSW

Children Films Collection

14. Are You Sleeping, Baby Bear?, Directed by Brett Jubinville, Canada

15. Arthur and the Seagull, Directed by Luca Di Cecca, Italy

16. Chloe explains Down's Syndrome, Directed by Alex Amelines, United Kingdom

17. Earlybird, Directed by Daniel Fitzgerald, United Kingdom

18. Juan Viento, Directed by Carlos Farina, Argentina

19. Kuihpocalypse, Directed by Han F, Malaysia

20. Minuet, Directed by Aaron Hopwood, Harry Pearson, United Kingdom

21. The Amazing Adventures of Awesome, Directed by Allison Brownmoore, United Kingdom

22. Ole-Luk-Oie, Directed by Joanna Jasińska-Koronkiewicz, Poland

More AniMate events here!

AniMate Film Festival - Australian and Children Films Collection image

Share with friends

Save This Event

Event Saved